English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sail with wind abeam [verbe]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
aller par le travers
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Technique/tactique.