English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
aboriginal saltbush [correct]; bladder saltbush [correct]; perennial saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche vésiculeuse [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.