English (Aboriginal Law; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal authority [correct]; Indigenous authority [correct]
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
PHR: Aboriginal authority recognition
French (Droit autochtone; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
autorité autochtone [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: reconnaissance de l'autorité autochtone