English (Aboriginal Law)
aboriginal claims
OBS: Aboriginal claims (wildlife): Activities related to the negotiation and implementation of aboriginal claims (wildlife) in the NWT, Yukon, British Columbia and Labrador ...
French (Droit autochtone)
revendications des peuples autochtones [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme créé à partir de la Charte canadienne des droits et libertés, article 35(1) et (2).