English (Indigenous Sociology; Police)
Aboriginal community police [correct]
CONT: Where the capacity exists within communities or external agencies approved by them, funding to be provided for community controlled child safety services such as safe houses, night patrols and Aboriginal community police.
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Police)
service de police communautaire autochtone [correct, nom masculin]; police communautaire autochtone [correct, nom féminin]