English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Aboriginal land base [correct]; Native land base [correct]
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
assise territoriale des Indiens [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).