English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal representative organization [correct]
CONT: Aboriginal representative organizations have an important role to play ... and must be active partners as the Government works to make progress on the issues most important to Indigenous peoples.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
organisation autochtone représentative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les organisations autochtones représentatives ont un rôle important à jouer [...] et elles doivent être des partenaires actifs alors que le gouvernement cherche à faire avancer les dossiers qui importent le plus aux Autochtones.