English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
provincial Aboriginal organization [correct]; provincial Indian organization [correct]
CONT: The Ontario Federation of Indian Friendship Centres (OFIFC) is a provincial Aboriginal organization representing the collective interests of member Friendship Centres located in towns and cities across the province.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
organisme provincial autochtone [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le directeur mentionne l'absence de collaboration entre les bandes. Il souligne le besoin de mettre sur pied un organisme provincial autochtone de soutien en éducation, avec des conseillers qui élaboreraient des programmes d'études.