English (Indigenous Peoples (General))
non-land-based Aboriginal people [correct]; non-land-based Indigenous people [correct]
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
peuple autochtone sans assise territoriale [correct, nom masculin]