English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal policy [correct]
CONT: An overview of the history of Aboriginal policy and relations in Australia in comparison to Canada provides a useful context for policymakers in both countries.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
politique autochtone [correct, nom féminin]