English (Aboriginal Law; Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal rights to lands and resources [correct, pluriel]; Indigenous rights to lands and resources [correct, pluriel]
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
French (Droit autochtone; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
droits ancestraux sur les terres et les ressources [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]