English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
abort [correct, verbe]
DEF: To terminate a planned aircraft manoeuvre.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
interrompre [correct]
DEF: Mettre fin à une manœuvre d'aéronef planifiée.