English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
abort of mission [correct, normalisé]; mission abort
OBS: abort of mission: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
non-exécution d'une mission; non-exécution d'un vol