English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
abort conditions [pluriel]
CONT: The sequence of events of both the launch escape system and earth landing system would be affected, making necessary the selection of different sequences for normal flights and abort conditions.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
situation d'annulation [proposition, nom féminin]