English (Obstetric Surgery)
post abortion syndrome [correct]; post-abortal syndrome [correct]; postabortal syndrome [correct]
DEF: Complication following an abortion.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
syndrome post-abortum [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: post-abortum. Période qui suit un avortement.