English (Obstetric Surgery; Pregnancy; Health Law)
non-therapeutic abortion [correct]
CONT: ... the Supreme Court of Canada held that the parens patriae jurisdiction held by superior courts did not extend so as to order non-therapeutic abortion on a mentally incompetent adult.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
avortement non thérapeutique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Parlement a décrété que pratiquer un avortement non thérapeutique constitue un crime qui mérite d'être puni sévèrement.