English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
above base request [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de dépassement des crédits votés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.