English (Mathematical Geography; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
heights above the geoid [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Approximate mean sea level.
French (Géographie mathématique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
hauteurs au-dessus du géoïde [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]