English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
be above the bit
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
être au-dessous de la main
OBS: Terme d'équitation.