English (Road Construction)
abrasion coefficient [correct]
OBS: abrasion coefficient: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
coefficient d'abrasion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: coefficient d'abrasion : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.