English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
oil-base abrasive [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
abrasif à base d'huile [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.