English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hire a temporary worker from abroad [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
embaucher un travailleur étranger temporaire [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.