English (Diplomacy)
Canadian post abroad [correct]
CONT: ... the records documenting the work of the International Commission for Supervision and Control (ICSC) and the International Commission for Control and Supervision (ICCS) in Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia and the records that reflect the more traditional diplomatic work of a Canadian post abroad.
French (Diplomatie)
mission canadienne à l'étranger [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: mission canadienne à l'étranger : terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.