English (Citizenship and Immigration)
delayed registration of birth abroad [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enregistrement différé d'une naissance à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.