English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
abrupt withdrawal
CONT: ... abrupt withdrawal, that in which all narcotics and sedative drugs are cut off instantly.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
sevrage brusque [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) le sevrage brusque comprend la suppression brusque du stupéfiant ou de toute autre drogue.