English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
ABS housing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
boîtier ABS [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.