English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
leave-of-absence priority [correct]; leave of absence priority [correct]
DEF: ... the appointment of an employee as the result of the exercise of the statutory priority accorded to certain employees returning from leave of absence and certain employees replacing employees on leave of absence.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
priorité d'employé en congé [correct, nom féminin]; priorité de fonctionnaire en congé [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nomination par suite de l'application de la priorité statutaire accordée à certains employés qui rentrent de congé et à certains employés qui remplacent des employés en congé.