English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
in the absence of evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à défaut de preuve [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.