English (Sports (General); General Sports Regulations)
approved absence [correct]
CONT: Athletes and guides who do not attend the award ceremonies without an approved absence may lose their claim to any prize granted including prize money.
OBS: Compulsory for athletes and guides who do not attend the award ceremonies.
French (Sports (Généralités); Règlements généraux des sports)
absence approuvée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les athlètes et les guides qui ne participent pas aux cérémonies doivent faire approuver leur absence.