English (Military Administration)
absent on duty [correct, uniformisé]; AOD [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: absent on duty; AOD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
absent en mission [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AEM [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: absent en mission; AEM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.