English (Property Law (civil law))
absentee ownership [correct]
OBS: Separation of the place of residence of owners from the location of the property from which they derive income. E.g., residing in Paris and owning a plantation in Brazil.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
absentéisme [correct]; absentéisme de propriétaires; absentéisme du propriétaire
OBS: Régime de tenure où le propriétaire vit au loin.