English (Labour Relations)
innocent absenteeism [correct]
CONT: Innocent absenteeism. Generally arbitrators are reluctant to sustain the termination of a person's employment on the basis of an absenteeism record which, though checkered, is bona fide.
French (Relations du travail)
absentéisme involontaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalence proposée par analogie avec l'absence involontaire dont parle Dion dans son Dictionnaire des relations du travail.