English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (civil law))
administrator durante absentia [correct]; administrator pendente absentia [correct]
CONT: Apart from Statute, the Ecclesiastical Courts of England had power to appoint an administrator "durante absentia" of the executor if probate had not been granted to him... (Widdifield, p. 182).
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
administrateur pendant l'absence [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: administrateur pendant l'absence : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).