English (Internet and Telematics)
absolute link [correct]
DEF: A link that specifies a full path to a resource, such that the destination of the link doesn't change based on where it is linking from.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien absolu [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
vínculo absoluto [correct, nom masculin]