English (Economics; Statistics; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Sociology of Work)
absolute income [correct]
CONT: Economists have long speculated that individuals care about both their absolute income and their income relative to others.
French (Économique; Statistique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sociologie du travail)
revenu absolu [correct, nom masculin]