English (The Eye)
absolute accommodation [correct]
DEF: The amount in dioptres by which each eye, separately, is able to change its focus.
French (Oeil)
accommodation absolue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nombre total de dioptries correspondant, dans chaque œil, à la distance entre punctum proximum et punctum remotum.
Spanish (Ojo)
acomodación absoluta [correct, nom féminin]