English (Econometrics; Labour and Employment)
employment in absolute terms
OBS: employment in absolute terms: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économétrie; Travail et emploi)
niveau absolu de l'emploi [nom masculin]
OBS: niveau absolu de l'emploi : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.