English (Economics; Statistics; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Sociology of Work)
absolute wage rate [correct]; absolute salary rate [correct]
CONT: There is little evidence that [the] local life scientist salary level has significant impacts on [the] performance [of new technology-based firms] in catch-up regions. The life scientist absolute salary rate ... is measured by the ratio of local average salary rate to the national average rate ...
French (Économique; Statistique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sociologie du travail)
taux de salaire absolu [correct, nom masculin]