English (Scientific Instruments; Geophysics; Gravity (Physics))
absolute gravimeter [correct]; absolute gravitometer [correct]; absolute gravity meter [correct]
DEF: A gravimeter which measure gravity at a point ...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Géophysique; Pesanteur (Physique))
gravimètre absolu [correct, nom masculin]; gravimètre à mesure absolue [nom masculin]