English (Satellite Telecommunications)
absolute volume based dynamic capacity [correct]; AVBDC [correct]
CONT: Absolute Volume Based Dynamic Capacity (AVBDC). AVBDC is similar to VBDC [volume based dynamic capacity] and should be used instead of VBDC when the RCST [return channel via satellite terminal] senses that a VBDC request might be lost.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
capacité dynamique basée sur le volume absolu [proposition, nom féminin]