English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
absolute pressure instrument [correct]
DEF: Instrument which shows the absolute pressure of the fluid in relation to a theoretically perfect vacuum.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
manomètre de pression absolue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil qui indique la pression absolue du fluide par rapport à un vide théoriquement parfait.