English (Offences and crimes)
strict liability offence [correct]; offence of strict liability [correct]; absolute liability offence [correct]; offence of absolute liability [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction de responsabilité stricte [correct, nom féminin]; infraction de responsabilité absolue [correct, nom féminin]