English (Tort Law (common law))
absolute liability law [correct]
CONT: Absolute liability laws differ from strict liability laws in that you do not have any choice - you must do whatever an absolute liability law states.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
loi de responsabilité absolue [correct, nom féminin]