English (Petrography; Petroleum Deposits)
absolute permeability [correct]
DEF: The permeability of a rock to a single fluid if the rock is 100 percent saturated with that fluid.
French (Pétrographie; Gisements pétrolifères)
perméabilité absolue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perméabilité monophasique d'une formation.