English (Programming Languages)
Absolute Positioning and Layering [correct]
DEF: A feature of Dynamic HTML that allows We designers to define the exact placement of images, text, links - even applets and plug-ins on a Web page.
French (Langages de programmation)
positionnement spatial et en couches absolues [nom masculin]