English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolutely vested remainder [correct]
CONT: The law recognizes "absolutely vested remainders", in which taking by specified individual is directed without any proviso or limitation, "contingently vested remainders" or "remainders vested subject to being divested", ... and "contingent remainders" ... (Words and Phrases/U.S., vol. 44, p. 158).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résidu dévolu sans réserve [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: résidu dévolu sans réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).