English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolutely vested estate [correct]
CONT: The rule in "Boraston's Case" ... is that where property is devised to a person upon the attainment of a specified age and until that time it is devised to another, the first person takes an absolutely vested estate immediately. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 367).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine dévolu sans réserve [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine dévolu sans réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).