English (Chemistry; Processing of Mineral Products)
absorbable [correct]
DEF: Capable of being absorbed or imbibed.
French (Chimie; Préparation des produits miniers)
absorbable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être absorbé.
Spanish (Química; Preparación de los productos mineros)
absorbible [correct]