English (Analytical Chemistry)
simultaneous absorbance detection
CONT: With simultaneous absorbance detection at several wavelengths, the presence of coeluting peaks is diagnosed from the shifting of retention times as a function of detection wavelength.
French (Chimie analytique)
détection par absorbance simultanée [proposition, nom féminin]