English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Anti-pollution Measures)
oil absorbent blanket [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Material that is oleophilic and hydrophobic, used to absorb a contaminant.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Mesures antipollution)
serpillière hydrocarbures «petit modèle» [nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Matériau oléophile et hydrophobe utilisé pour absorber un produit contaminant.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.