English (Metallurgy - General; Chemistry)
metal-selective absorbent
CONT: ... a series of hydrometallurgical and related technologies which employ metal-selective absorbents .... Vitrokele is a metal-selective absorbent ....
French (Métallurgie générale; Chimie)
absorbant avec affinité pour certains métaux [proposition, nom masculin]; agent d'absorption avec affinité pour certains métaux [proposition, nom masculin]