English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
disposable absorbent material [correct]
OBS: Material such as paper towels used in cleaning up blood/body fluid spills during an autopsy.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
matériel absorbant jetable [correct, nom masculin]