English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Elastoplast® adhesive bandage [correct]; Elastoplast® absorbent dressing [correct]; Elastoplast® dressing strip
OBS: Elastoplast® is a registered trademark. See the record for "adhesive bandage".
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement adhésif Elastoplast® [correct, nom masculin]; bande Elastoplast® [nom féminin]
OBS: Elastoplast® est une marque déposée. Voir aussi "pansement adhésif" dans TERMIUM.