English (Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
high absorber; high absorbing
OBS: high absorber; high absorbing: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à forte capacité d'absorption [nom féminin]
OBS: à forte capacité d'absorption : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.