English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
absorbing aid [correct]
CONT: Suspenders and fasteners for urine absorbing aids including: snibs, pants, belts.
OBS: ISO code: 09 30 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
produit absorbant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Fixation et attaches pour produits absorbants et protections incluant culottes de caoutchouc, culottes, ceintures.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 30 09.