English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead-foam energy absorbing material [correct]
CONT: High-density polypropylene bead-foam energy-absorbing material and fixed bumper beams cushion low-speed impacts, while protecting safety-related components and maintaining the original fascia shape.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
matériau amortisseur de mousse moulée [proposition, nom masculin]