English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
main gear shock absorbing assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
amortisseur du train principal [correct, nom masculin]