English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Energy (Physics))
absorptance/emittance ratio [correct]
CONT: In any case, it is important to combine a high absorptivity with a high absorptance/emittance ratio.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie (Physique))
facteur d'absorption/émittance [nom masculin]