English (Pharmacology; Special-Language Phraseology)
absorption, distribution, metabolism and excretion [correct]; ADME [correct]
CONT: ADME is the abbreviation for absorption, distribution, metabolism and excretion. ADME studies are designed to investigate how a chemical (e.g. a drug compound) is processed by a living organism.
French (Pharmacologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
absorption, distribution, métabolisme et excrétion [correct]; ADME [correct]