English (Plumbing)
absorption trench [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: absorption trench: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
tranchée d'absorption [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tranchée d'absorption : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).