English (Shipping and Delivery; Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
freight absorption [correct]
DEF: A geographic pricing strategy whereby the seller pays for (absorbs) some of the freight charges in order to penetrate more distant markets.
French (Expédition et livraison; Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
absorption des coûts de transport [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Precios (Comercialización); Transporte de mercancías)
absorción del coste del transporte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Absorción por el vendedor del coste del transporte.