English (Soil Science; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
soil absorption capacity [correct]
DEF: In subsurface effluent disposal, the ability of the soil to absorb water.
French (Science du sol; Traitement des eaux)
capacité d'absorption du sol [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité qu'a le sol d'absorber en profondeur des effluents d'eaux usées, traités ou non.