English (Atomic Physics)
measuring by peak method; peak method of measuring absorption; peak method of measuring
OBS: Peak Method. The meter reads the peak of the signal and divides the result by 1.414 (square root of 2) to obtain the RMS.
French (Physique atomique)
méthode de mesure des pics [proposition, nom féminin]