English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
molecular absorption spectroscopy
DEF: Absorption spectroscopy concerned with the study of molecular spectra.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
spectroscopie d'absorption moléculaire [nom féminin]