English (Refrigeration Engineering; Air Conditioning and Heating)
absorption cooling system [correct]
CONT: An absorption cooling system is shown diagrammatically .... It uses two substances - the refrigerant and the absorbent - which are mixed in the absorber and then separated in the generator.
French (Techniques du froid; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de refroidissement par absorption [nom masculin]