English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family; Special-Language Phraseology)
report spousal abuse [correct, locution verbale]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
signaler la maltraitance conjugale [correct, locution verbale]