English (Social Organization; Social Policy (General); Sociology of the Family)
abuse protocol [correct]
OBS: protocol: The procedures to be followed where two or more agencies, institutions or departments are involved and interdisciplinary or inter jurisdictional relationships must be managed.
French (Organisation sociale; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie de la famille)
protocole pour les cas d'agression [correct, nom masculin]; charte d'intervention en cas d'agression [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: protocole : Ensemble des règles, usages et pratiques que les organismes observent dans leurs rapports ou activités communs.