English (Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Human Relations; Family Law (common law))
abuser dependence [correct, nom]
CONT: Abuser dependence, therefore, appears connected to emotional problems. Perpetrators' dependence on elderly relatives for financial assistance, housing, social support ...
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit de la famille (common law))
dépendance du maltraiteur [proposition, nom féminin]; dépendance de la maltraiteuse [proposition, nom féminin]