English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
use of abusive tactics [correct]
CONT: Sentencing ... In sentencing a person convicted of an offence under this section, the court shall consider, among other factors, the following aggravating factors: ... (e) the manner in which information is conveyed, including the use of abusive tactics.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
utilisation de tactiques abusives [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Détermination de la peine [...] Pour la détermination de la peine à infliger au contrevenant, le tribunal prend notamment en compte les circonstances aggravantes suivantes : [...] e) la façon de communiquer l'information, notamment l'utilisation de tactiques abusives.