English (Property Law (common law))
abutting parcel [correct]
CONT: ... the owner of each parcel of land which abuts the parcel(s) of land upon which the fireworks display is to be located ("abutting parcel") and the owner of each parcel which abuts each such abutting parcel, notwithstanding that the land of any such owner is located in another city or town.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
parcelle attenante [correct, nom féminin]