English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
abyssal horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Theneidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge des abysses [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Theneidae.