English (Oceanography; Ecosystems)
abyssal system [correct]; deep-sea system [correct]; deep sea system [correct]
CONT: Fish diversity is relatively high with nearly 500 registered species from coastal to abyssal systems.
French (Océanographie; Écosystèmes)
système abyssal [nom masculin]