English (Oceanography; Commercial Fishing)
abyssal waters
DEF: Deeper layers that have a thermal adjustment time of the order of centuries.
French (Océanographie; Pêche commerciale)
eaux abyssales [nom féminin]
Spanish (Oceanografía; Pesca comercial)
aguas abisales [nom féminin, pluriel]