English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African couchgrass [correct]; African couch grass [correct]; Abyssinian finger grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria abyssinica [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria abyssinica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.