English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Abyssinian mustard [correct]; Ethiopian mustard [correct]; mustard collard [correct]; Abyssinian cabbage [correct]; African cabbage [correct]; Ethiopian kale [correct]; African kale [correct]; Ethiopian rape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
moutarde d'Abyssinie [correct, nom féminin]; moutarde d'Éthiopie [correct, nom féminin]; chou éthiopien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.