English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
African milk tree [correct]; Abyssinian euphorbia [correct]; treerib euphorbia [correct]
OBS: A tropical succulent plant of the family Euphorbiaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Euphorbia hermentianana.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
euphorbe triangulaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante succulente tropicale de la famille des Euphorbiacées.