English (Zoology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
abyssobenthic [correct, adjectif]; abyssalbenthic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to that part of the abyssal realm which includes the ocean floor; pertaining to or living on the ocean floor at great depths.
French (Zoologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
abyssobenthique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie une espèce benthique de l'étage abyssal sur les fonds de 2 500 à 6 000 m.
DEF: Relié aux profondeurs abyssales, incluant les fonds marins.
Spanish (Zoología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
abisobéntico